• COMPASSIONAPPRECIATIONRESPECTEXCELLENCE

  • COMPASSIONAPPRECIATIONRESPECTEXCELLENCE

Calendar

Download a pdf timetable of the Kindy Days at Our Lady of Cape.

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
February 2019
February 2019
February 2019
February 2019
February 2019
1
  • Clean Up Australia Day
  • 4D Prayer Assembly
2
3
4
  • Week 5
  • Public Holiday
5
  • Shrove Tuesday
6
  • Ash Wednesday - Whole School Mass OLC
7
8
  • General Assembly
9
10
11
  • Swimming Lessons Year 4-6 -Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 2 GLC Pool Busselton
  • Week 6
12
  • Swimming Lessons Year 4-6 -Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 2 GLC Pool Busselton
13
  • Swimming Lessons Year 2 GLC Pool Busselton
  • Swimming Lessons Year 4-6 -Old Dunsborough Beach
  • 7:00p School Board Meeting
    Start: 7:00pm-8:00pm
14
  • Swimming Lessons Year 4-6 -Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 2 GLC Pool Busselton
15
  • PPL Performance Assembly
  • Swimming Lessons Year 4-6 -Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 2 GLC Pool Busselton
16
17
  • 8:00a Staff/Board/P&F Commissioning Mass
    Start: 8:00am-9:00am
18
  • Swimming Lesson Year 4- 6 Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 1 and 3 GLC Pool Busselton
  • Week 7
19
  • Swimming Lesson Year 4- 6 Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 1 and 3 GLC Pool Busselton
20
  • Swimming Lesson Year 4- 6 Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 1 and 3 GLC Pool Busselton
21
  • Swimming Lessons Year 1 and 3 GLC Pool Busselton
  • Swimming Lesson Year 4- 6 Old Dunsborough Beach
  • 9:00a P&F Meeting
    Start: 9:00am-9:30am
22
  • Year 2K Performance Assembly
  • Swimming Lesson Year 4- 6 Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 1 and 3 GLC Pool Busselton
23
24
25
  • Week 8
26
27
  • Sacrament of Reconciliation 5:30pm
28
  • Interschool Swimming Day - SWSC Bunbury
29
  • Harmony Day
  • PP/1B Harmony Day Prayer Assembly
30
31
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
February 2019
February 2019
February 2019
February 2019
February 2019
1
  • Clean Up Australia Day
  • 4D Prayer Assembly
2
3
4
  • Week 5
  • Public Holiday
5
  • Shrove Tuesday
6
  • Ash Wednesday - Whole School Mass OLC
7
8
  • General Assembly
9
10
11
  • Swimming Lessons Year 4-6 -Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 2 GLC Pool Busselton
  • Week 6
12
  • Swimming Lessons Year 4-6 -Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 2 GLC Pool Busselton
13
  • Swimming Lessons Year 2 GLC Pool Busselton
  • Swimming Lessons Year 4-6 -Old Dunsborough Beach
  • 7:00p School Board Meeting
    Start: 7:00pm-8:00pm
14
  • Swimming Lessons Year 4-6 -Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 2 GLC Pool Busselton
15
  • PPL Performance Assembly
  • Swimming Lessons Year 4-6 -Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 2 GLC Pool Busselton
16
17
  • 8:00a Staff/Board/P&F Commissioning Mass
    Start: 8:00am-9:00am
18
  • Swimming Lesson Year 4- 6 Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 1 and 3 GLC Pool Busselton
  • Week 7
19
  • Swimming Lesson Year 4- 6 Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 1 and 3 GLC Pool Busselton
20
  • Swimming Lesson Year 4- 6 Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 1 and 3 GLC Pool Busselton
21
  • Swimming Lessons Year 1 and 3 GLC Pool Busselton
  • Swimming Lesson Year 4- 6 Old Dunsborough Beach
  • 9:00a P&F Meeting
    Start: 9:00am-9:30am
22
  • Year 2K Performance Assembly
  • Swimming Lesson Year 4- 6 Old Dunsborough Beach
  • Swimming Lessons Year 1 and 3 GLC Pool Busselton
23
24
25
  • Week 8
26
27
  • Sacrament of Reconciliation 5:30pm
28
  • Interschool Swimming Day - SWSC Bunbury
29
  • Harmony Day
  • PP/1B Harmony Day Prayer Assembly
30
31
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019
April 2019



 




Proposed Term Dates for 2019

Term 1 Monday 4 February Friday 12 April
Term 2 Monday 29 April Friday 5 July
Term 3 Monday 22 July Friday 27 September
Term 4 Monday 14 October Friday 13 December (TBC)

2019 Public Holidays

  • 1 January Tuesday - New Year's Day
  • 28 January Monday - Australia Day
  • 4 March Monday - Labour Day
  • 19 April Friday - Good Friday
  • 22 April Monday - Easter Monday
  • 25 April Wednesday - Anzac Day
  • 3 June Monday - Western Australia Day
  • 30 September Monday - Queen's Birthday
  • 25 December Wednesday - Christmas Day
  • 26 December Thursday - Boxing Day

2019 Pupil Free Days

  • 29 April Monday - Day One, Term 2
  • 4 June Tuesday - Catholic Day – following on from WA Day long weekend
  • 22 July Monday - Day One, Term 3
  • 14 October Monday - Day One, Term 4