• COMPASSIONAPPRECIATIONRESPECTEXCELLENCE

  • COMPASSIONAPPRECIATIONRESPECTEXCELLENCE

Calendar

Download a pdf timetable of the Kindy Days at Our Lady of Cape.

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
October 2019
October 2019
October 2019
October 2019
October 2019
1
  • Socktober Fundraiser
  • 2:10p Year 2M Performance Assembly
    Start: 2:10pm-2:55pm
2
3
4
  • Week 4
5
6
  • 2020 Composite Class Meeting 2.30pm
  • Walkie, Wheelie, Waste free Wednesday
7
  • Y4 Excursion
8
  • Interschool Cricket Y5/Y6
  • 9:30a Whole School Mass - OLOTSC (Healing Mass Mr Hogan)
    Start: 9:30am-10:30am
  • 9:45a Little Seedlings
    Start: 9:45am-10:45am
  • 5:30p Songfest - Hall
    Start: 5:30pm-10:30pm
9
  • Songfest - Hall
  • 9:00a PP Playground Busy Bee
    Start: 9:00am-11:30am
10
11
  • Remembrance Day Service 10.45 Hall
  • Week 5
12
  • Y2 Excursion
13
  • Fire Drill
  • Walkie, Wheelie, Waste free Wednesday
  • 7:00p School Board Meeting
    Start: 7:00pm-9:00pm
14
15
  • 9:45a Little Seedlings
    Start: 9:45am-10:45am
  • 2:15p Year 3Mu Prayer Assembly
    Start: 2:15pm-2:45pm
16
  • Danceworks - Hall
17
18
  • Week 6
19
20
  • Buddy Mass Year 2 and 5
21
22
  • 9:45a Little Seedlings
    Start: 9:45am-10:45am
23
24
25
  • Week 7
  • 1:30p Talent Show
    Start: 1:30pm-3:30pm
26
  • Fire Drill
  • 9:00a Tour De Cure visit OLC
    Start: 9:00am-9:30am
27
  • PP Excursion
  • 9:00a P&F Mtg
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
28
29
  • 2:15a Year 3Mc Prayer Assembly
    Start: 2:15am-2:45am
  • 9:45a Little Seedlings
    Start: 9:45am-10:45am
30
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
October 2019
October 2019
October 2019
October 2019
October 2019
1
  • Socktober Fundraiser
  • 2:10p Year 2M Performance Assembly
    Start: 2:10pm-2:55pm
2
3
4
  • Week 4
5
6
  • 2020 Composite Class Meeting 2.30pm
  • Walkie, Wheelie, Waste free Wednesday
7
  • Y4 Excursion
8
  • Interschool Cricket Y5/Y6
  • 9:30a Whole School Mass - OLOTSC (Healing Mass Mr Hogan)
    Start: 9:30am-10:30am
  • 9:45a Little Seedlings
    Start: 9:45am-10:45am
  • 5:30p Songfest - Hall
    Start: 5:30pm-10:30pm
9
  • Songfest - Hall
  • 9:00a PP Playground Busy Bee
    Start: 9:00am-11:30am
10
11
  • Remembrance Day Service 10.45 Hall
  • Week 5
12
  • Y2 Excursion
13
  • Fire Drill
  • Walkie, Wheelie, Waste free Wednesday
  • 7:00p School Board Meeting
    Start: 7:00pm-9:00pm
14
15
  • 9:45a Little Seedlings
    Start: 9:45am-10:45am
  • 2:15p Year 3Mu Prayer Assembly
    Start: 2:15pm-2:45pm
16
  • Danceworks - Hall
17
18
  • Week 6
19
20
  • Buddy Mass Year 2 and 5
21
22
  • 9:45a Little Seedlings
    Start: 9:45am-10:45am
23
24
25
  • Week 7
  • 1:30p Talent Show
    Start: 1:30pm-3:30pm
26
  • Fire Drill
  • 9:00a Tour De Cure visit OLC
    Start: 9:00am-9:30am
27
  • PP Excursion
  • 9:00a P&F Mtg
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
28
29
  • 2:15a Year 3Mc Prayer Assembly
    Start: 2:15am-2:45am
  • 9:45a Little Seedlings
    Start: 9:45am-10:45am
30



 




Proposed Term Dates for 2020

Term 1 Monday February 3 Holy Thursday, April 9
Term 2 Tuesday April 28 Friday 3 July
Term 3 Monday July 20 Friday 25 September
Term 4 Monday October 12 Friday December 17

2020 Pupil Free Days

Friday May 1, Friday May 29, Tuesday June 2, Friday 28 August, Monday 31 August, Fri 25 September and Monday 23 November.